• OLEAN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 

    Homerooms for 2018-2019 

    Olean High School will open its doors to students on Wednesday, September 5 with a full day of classes. Students are to report to the rooms listed below by 8:20 a.m. on Wednesday. All student schedules will be available in their homerooms. BOCES vocational education students will be transported to their classes at the center on the Windfall Road.  Lunches will be available. 

     

    Attn – Matthew DroneyHira Mirza, Filip Morawski, Kaitlyn Patrone, Alivia Schoening 

    Café - BOCES AM – Jeremy App II, Richelle Armstrong, Jerimiah Billingsly, Matthew Brenneman, William Burton, Ryan Byrne, Sayber Cashimere, Garrett Chaes, Jeremiah Crivelli, Ethan Cross, Sydnie Ellman, Kaitlynn Ensell, Maddison Everitt, Robert Franz, Gage Gardner, Lydia Hendrix, Nolan Hurlburt Madison Kirby, Owen Kirsch, Dillan Leavitt, Nicholas Leavitt, Devin McCanna, Nathaniel McCanna, Adrienne Metcalf, Brady Moore, Christopher Parsons, Kiara Parks, Alex-xander Roddey, Cecilia Ruszkowski, Rieley Scott, Jaret Shearer, Angela Showers, Alek Shubert, Cheyenne Smith, Vincent Sterner, Brayen Tascone, Brendan Thurston, Emma Valentin, Arielle Vaughn, Austin Vitaro, Justin Warner, Sylvan Withey  

    Room 100 – Mr. Zyck – Mikayla Baumgart, Jacob Crawford, Makayla Davies, Amber Fletcher, Cruise Hastings, Brian Higley, William Kelley, Dakota Meyer, Christopher Plaisted, Noah Smith, Dominic Studley, Tabitha White  

    Room 205 - Miss Goodrich – Damion Bish, Anthony Crisafulli, Breanna Hogle, Michael Kolesar, Brady Moore, George Weston   

    Room 213 - Mrs. Scordo – Charles Enderby, Brandon Gemperline, Madison Gould, Daivid Hoff, Hannah Miko, Ethan O'Dell, Devin Perkins, Megan Pockalny, Gabriel Springstead, Kurt Stadtler, Rhiannon Taylor, Bruce Wetherby, Johnathon Wilkins 

    Room 216A - Miss Bowker – Zack Bloomfield, Damon Hollowell, Tyler Miller, Alan Murphy, Kollin Pellet, Frank Pyrkos, Avianna Rauber, Jacob Spears, Dylan Tanyi

    Room 216A - Mrs. Bennion - David Buchinger, Trevon Johnson, Nikolas Jurenko, Aaron Mathewson, Chase Pellett, Camryn Roulo, Victor Tadder, Mason Tanyi, Aiden Taylor

    Room 310 – Mrs. Slawiak - Wyatt CoxGerald GageJeffrey Heim, Dakota Kellogg, Krystal Kraft, Austin Neamon, Thomas Whittaker, Faith Williams 

    Grade 8  

    Room 316 – Mrs. Rohrs - Tyler Ahern, Cade Anastasia, Emma Anastasia, Briar Anderson, Memphis App, Yasmine Arabaty, Logan Baer, Brooke Baker, MacKenzie Barclay, Christopher Bargy, Thomas Bates, Nyko Bennett, Kason Black,  Mason Black, Jenna Blanchard, Jadon Blazejewski, Ava Bordonaro, Drew Brokaw, Lucas Brushingham,  Maximillian Butler, Brooke Capito, Luke Carlson, Liam Chapman, Kylie Cheney, Zachary Clayson 

     Room 320, Mrs. Billings – Sophia Burt, Madisyn Cleveland, Ava Clute, Mercedes Colbert, Ashlyn Collins, Bryanne Cowles, Qelly Carl Nino Crawford, Ella Dahlgren, Kaylee Dann, Laci Deemer, Jack DeRose, Hudson Dibble, Dylan DiRosa, Elizabeth Djurnevec, Aiden Dobson, Michelle Droney, Emily Duncan, Emma Dwaileebe, Nicole Edwards, Alyvia Ehman, Emmaline Ellison, Jemini Fayson, Jezerae Fayson 

    Room 323 – Ms. Dunbar Ashlyn Flood, David Ford, Hailey Foster, Kaiden Franklin, Charles Frederick, Meadow Gallo, Malachi Galmer, Joshua Gardner, Gabriel Gayton, Aedan Gelder, Brock George, Morgan Goodenow, Samantha Gould, Christopher Grimmer, Maddox Guay, Cameron Gustason, Randall Hall II, Emma Hardy, Shaun Harrington, Shayla Harrington, Janelle-Ryan Havers 

    Room 324 – Mr. Valeri – Tisha Hein, Nicholas Hensel, Madison Herner, Wyatt Hewitt, Naomi Hill, Eric Hoak, Brooke Hoff, Joshua Hughes, Jacob Hurlburt, Akasha James, Drew Johnson, Trevor Johnston, Angelus Kimbrough, Keanna King-Rogers, Hunter Kinnicutt, Renee Kintner, Bobbi Kirkwood, Angelina Klitzke, Joshua Knight  

    Room 326 – Mrs. Mathieson – Matthew Kramer Jr., Olivia Kratts, Nevaeh LeCounte, Zander Lekas, Chelsea Lemmer, Dakota Lewis, Nichalos Linn, Ariel Maine, Mackenzie Malloy, Nathaniel Martinelli, Kayden Matthews, A’marie McKenney, Garrett Meerdink, Angelina Mesiarik, Caiden Miller, Dylan Miller, Faith Miller, Jared Morgan, Dwayne Motley, Andrew Mulryan, Ashlyn Niver 

    Room 327 – Ms. Andera – Victoria O’Neill, Liberty Oberry, Logan Oberry, Johnathon Otero, Serus Outman, Taya Oyer, Chance Padlo, Abigail Pease, Andreius’ Phillips, Colin Postawko, Teagan Pounds, Tiernan Powley, Connor Proctor, Alyxandre Prymak, Gabriel Ramadhan, Tavian Ramadhan, Ishana Ramlall, Justin Richardson, Adrianna Riehle, Jaedyn Riehle, Relina Robinson 

    Room 329 – Mrs. Kopec – Donta’ Rogers, Chloe Russell, Sierra Russell, Michael Reutherkeis, Madelyn Sakala, Aaliyah Sands, Lily Schena, George Schreiber, Jaelen Schultz, Kaiden Scott, Conner Scutt, George See, Allie Shoup, Jestene Shugars, Kasey Simon, BabyLoLa Singleteary, Siena Smith, William Snyder, Casandra Spiller, James Stitt, Diego Teeta, Carissa Tejera 

    Room 330 – Mr. Mack - Izayah Tidd, Landon Tilly, Brooke Tobola, Hayden Tyler, Connor Valenti, Breawna Vantuil, Harliegh Vaughn, Kyra Vroman, Emma Washington, Timothy Washburn, Janiya Washington, Gavin Weseman, Megan West, Breanne Wetherby, Dakota Wilber, Jacob Wilkins, Ethan Williams, Gabriel Williams, Jacob Williams, Leah Williams, Hannah Woodard, Hailee Zalwsky  

    Grade 9  

    Room 333 – Mr. Freeman – Mackenzie Ackley, Aaron Aiello, Kiley Anastasia, AlexZavier App, Ellison Ash-West, Anastasia Ashley, Xaiver Atwell, Gavin Bagliere, Braelyn Barber, Skylar Barber, Christian Barta, Kilee Bearfield, Maxwell Bee, Alana Beeson, Aubrey Bell, Seth Bellamy, Shawn Benjamin, William Bergevin, Alexander Blehar, Zander Botsford 

     Room 334 – Mrs. Ring – Zavier Botsford, Ryan Boysha, Conner Brisky, Renee Brown, Jeffrey Brush, Wyatt Bunker, Ethan Burdick, Ariyana Burrows, Ally Carll, Nevaeh Caton, Jaimee Chastain, Julius Childs, Jacob Clayson, Savannah Coker, Erin Cortez, Asiana Crolle, Makenna Cummings, Joshua Dalton, Madison Davenport, Desmond Davis 

    Room 300B – Ms. Cordia – Lily Deemer, Giovanni DiCerbo, Blayne Donovan, Morgan Dowdell, Ashley Doxey, Zoe Dutcher, Adele Dwaileebe, Treonna Elizee, Corie Farwell, Madison Ferry, Steven Field, Benjamin Fish, Aaliyah Foskolos, Prince Foster, Maria Fox, Louis Friedhaber, Jolyn Gibbons, Chloe Gilliland, Stella Gonzalez, Peyton Grabowski, Olivia Graham, Madalynn Graves, Myka Grayson, Christopher Halsey 

    Room 304 – Ms. Lagreca – Arissa Hamed, Taylor Hammond, Nicholas Harrington, John Henzel, Chloe Hirt, Stephen Hoffman, Quinton Humbert, Kenya Jackson, Trinstin Jackson, Nahzion James, Safia Javed, Madison Jones, Dominik Kahle, Brynn Kasperski, Devin Kayes, Ethan Kayes, Kaylynn Keesler, Madison Kenyon 

    Room 306 – Miss MacWilliams – Ryan Ketchner, Chloe Kimball, Griffin Kinnaird, Kaidence Kinnaird, Daniel Kivari, Braden Layton, Damon Liguori, Collin Lyons, Kionah Malone, Lillie Malone, Braydon Mandel, Albert Martin, Carson Martinelli, Kamdyn McClain, Anna Mest, Caelyn Mett, Maryam Mirza 

    Room 307- Mrs. Napoleon – Delaynie Moore, Hannah Nelson, Tyler Nickola, Morgan Nutt, Makenna O’Connell, Roxanne Padlo, Makenna Pancio, Khristian Parks, Anayah Parks-Barker, Tanvi Patro, Jason Peck, Chase Pellett, Leigha Peterson, Luke Petruzzi, Abbigail Pettit, Jamison Pittman, Mackenzie Powell, Samara Rafi, Austin Ray, Dusty Ray, Samuel Renaud 

    Room 308 – Mrs. Silvers - Caden Richter, Dakota Richter, Byron Ring, Nya Robbins, Alexandra Rocque, Rashawn Rogers, Benjamin Sanchirico, Ella Scanlon, Jaedon Schroeder, Ruth Scordo, Iris Shreve, Railey Silvis, Devin Singh, Jayde Smith, Ethan Smucinski-O’Brien, Trinity Snyder-Miller, Kaimora Spencer, Emily St. Clair, Jaden Stabb, Makayla Stephan 

    Room 309 – Mrs. Torrey – Jace Sullivan, Leandra Tascone, Joshua Terhune, Sara Thomas, Codie-Lee Tidd, Alexis Trietley, Noah Trudeau, Samuel Ursoy, Hannah Vanderhoef, Eric Vattes, Haleigh Wagner, Katherine Weber, Mason Welka, Eliana Whitford, Elliott Wilber, Nathanial Wilkins, Noah Wilkinson, Jacob Williams, Kyah Williams, Roy Wilson, Maddox Windus, Maxwell Wolfe   

    Grade 10  

    Room 239 – Ms. Lowe – Brynn Ackerman, Anthony Addotta, Zane Anderson, Kellen Baker, Laurrel Balcom, Austin Baker, Olivia Bean, Kayden Belleisle, Ammiel Benedict, Alexander Benjamin, Mary Bergevin, Jayden Bertch, McKenzie Boysha, Lydia Brant, Jason Brooks, Mark Brown, Morgan Burdick, Jessica Burton, Aiden Butler, Noah Byron, Mary Carll, Jake Carpenter, Zachary Cavana, Kaura Chahal 

     Room 242 – Mr. Ventura - Malachi Charleston, Dietrich Chase, Zoey Clayson, Jason Copella, Jaykob Cornell, Logan Cowles, Jazmine Crivelli, Kaden Cruz, Keon Cruz, Sara Cutler, Hannah DeArmitt, Caroline DeRose, Austin Dibble, Verrssai Donovan, Adam Dougherty, Cody Doxey, Alice Dwaileebe, Baine Dwaileebe, Jeffrey Edwards, Dakota Everitt, Hayleigh Federowicz 

    Room 105 – Mrs. Peters – Hunter Flake, Caleb Foster, Nicole Foster, Chance Frame, Hanna Fullagar, Evan Fusco, Madison Fye, Nathan-Michael Gabler, Hannah Gapa, Katie Geise, Alexis Gibbons, Caleb Gill, Patrick Green, Tyler Greene, Lilly Guenther, Rylie Gumtow, Jamie Hall, Joseph Halsey, Ja’Asia Ham, Caleb Hamed 

    Room 204 – Mrs. Rakus – Michael Hamed, Steven Hammond, Jaylin Harris, Eric Havens, Marina Heister, Taytem Heitzinger (Gabriel), Bryce Hensel, Joshua Hill, Noah Howard, Olivia Jodush, Gavin Johnson, Tah-Jae Johnson, Melanie Kauhl, Reachele Kauhl, Sydney Kellogg, Xavier Kenjockety, Nicholas Kenyon, Kiran Khettry, Lauren Kielar, Dakota King 

    Room 207 – Mrs. Ventura – Monica Kinter, Jazlynn Knapp, Chase Kratts, Nathan Kwiatkowski, Jade Lambert, Justin Lin, Joseph Magro, Isaiah Maine, Tanea Malone, Christine Martin, Isabella Martinelli, Iann Matthews, Summer Mattingly, Delaney Mazza, Jill Mazza, Joseph Mazza, William Mazza, Kamrin McAdam, Jah’Karee’, Maggie McClelland 

    Room 209 – Ms. Leskow - Jonah Menter, Claire Meyers, John Michienzi, Bret Miles, Thomas Mineo, Jade Mooney, Thomas Moore, Makyle Murdock, Ryan Murphy, Christian Myers, Aiden Nenno, Hannah Newark, Tiffani O’Neill, Alyssa Otero, Nicholas Pantuso, Grace Parr, Mark Perry, Kassandra Persson, Molli Pettit, Kyle Pockalny, Josiah Price

    Room 221 – Mr. Kolasny – Matthew Provorse, Kaleb Ramadhan, Kendall Ramlall, Pamela Reagle, Anna Reiller, Paxton Retchless, Alayna Rhodes, Mason Riehle, Skylar Rivera, Angelina Ross, Lucas Sakala, Rebecca Schneider, Mikkal Schnell, Brianna Schwindler, Andrew Sherburne, Kaleb Siler, Ava Skiver, Alexandor Smith, Makenzy Smith, Paige Smith, Taliah Smith 

    Room 224 – Mrs. Brown – Treyton Smith, Adam Spencer, Johnathon Stoops, Moses Swan, Norah Sweitzer, Fazalullah Syed, Liam Taylor, Nathaniel Thompson, Collette Trudeau, Timothy Tucker, Kailyn Vanderhoef, Grace Ventura, Kassandra VonStein, Connor Vroman, Yuki Wada, Ryan Weseman, Kailyn West, Casser Whitehead, Jr., Micheyla Williams, Lucas Wood 

    Grade 11  

    Room 227 – Mr. Vecchio – Cole Anastasia, Madeline Barta, Jarell Baskin, Nicholas Bergevin, Maddie Borden, Destanee Brown, Alanna Burlee, Jared Burton, Cait Butler, John Carlson, Isabella Carucci, Tyler Crivelli, Trevor Crolle, Damani Crolle II, Isabelle Crosson, Destiny Custer, Robert Dempsey, Kameron Ertell, Makayla Folts, Quinn Forrest, Alexander Franz, Nicholas Fratercangelo, Brookelinn Garey 

     Room 229 – Mrs. Melfi – Marissa Gayton, Samantha Gibbons, Taylor Goodenow, Elyse Graham, Colin Greenstein, Chloeann Halladay, Trinity Halstead, Olivia Ham, Nicholas Hargis, Lashelle Harris, Kerri Haynoski, Lyllia Hennard, Madelyn Hoffman, Wahcovi James, Seth Jaques, Chloe Jaspersen, Quinton Jordan, Ryan Kasperski, Meere Kataotao, Anthony Kenyon, Madisyn Ketchner, Graham Kinnaird 

    Room 230 – Mrs. Wolfgang - Daniel Klein, Kayla Knight, Roy Kuhn, Gavin Kulp, Michael Lambert, Tre LaRue, Raymond Lin, Maxwell Linderman, Joseph Lombardi, Elisamaria Martel, Marcus Martinelli, Samuel Mest, Brendan Meyers, Marina Miketish, Ayla Miller, Eleanor Orcutt, McKenna Parker, Alexander Peterson, Hannah Pfeffer, Chloe Proctor, Arhum Rabbani 

    Room 233 – Mrs. Perry – Reyna Reisner, Sophia Renaud, Megan Ritchie, Merek Rivera, Henry Scanlon, Gabrielle Schulze, Walter Shales, Korryn Simon, Sophie Sova, Jillian Stevens, Jakob Theodore, Samantha Thomas, Neil Vaughn, Holly Vincent, Mackenzie Windus, Carter Winsor 

    Grade 12 

    Room 135 – Ms. Gilman – Dazjia Adams, Dezmine Adams, Hannah Aiello, Sophia Aiello, Cory Anastasia, Makenna Anastasia, Matthew Antonioli, Seth Austin, Charrity Baker, Joshua Bihler, Joshua Billingsly, Jack Blehar, Zoe Botsford, Natalie Bradley, Justine Brooks, Aaliyah Bruner, Matthew Brush, Bailey Brushingham, Todd Bullion,  

    Room 136 – Mr. Degolier – Summer Bunker, Makayla Burnett, Cole Butterbaugh, Ryan Butterbaugh, Brianna Carter-Turner, Jessica Chastain, Aaliyah Clark, Haeven Clark, Harry Coleman, Daricemar Colon-Rivera, Megan Crandall, Nicholas Crandall, Daniel Crum, Ethan Dalton, Rheyqwon Davis, Jaager Dool, Ryan Dutcher, John Dwaileebe, Reece Dwaileebe, Brianna Dyal, Tobias Fedorowicz,  

    Room 138A – Mrs. Frentz - Veronic Ferry, Marcus Field, Kyle Foster, Samuel Fratarcangelo, Deyseann Garey, Austin Geise, Gage Geise, Brielle George, Isaiah George, Brady Graham, Joel Graves, Mikailyn Gronemeier, Zackary Hall, Dylan Hamed, Emily Hamed, Jacob Hathaway, Angela Havens, Calista Heister 

    Room 139 – Mrs. Stavish - Madison Henning, Kristen Hitchcock, Nathan Howard, Avianna Howell, Jordan Hughes, Griffin Humbert, Phoenix Humbert, Eithyn Hund, Nicholas Ingalls, Kya Isaman, Steven Isenberg, Daunte Jeter, Corry Johnston, Mickey Jordan, Izack Kauhl, Caden Keim, Korry Keis, William Kenjockety 

    Room 141 – Mr. Perry – Blake Kettle, Kodey Kincaid, Cameron Kitchen-Perez, Cassidy Knier, Zachary Kruse, Kiana Kwiatkowski, Olivia Lang, Kyle Liguori, Keyonna Link, Kylie Lyons, Jackson Marsfelder, Erin Martin, Kate Mathewson, Matthew Maynard, Jaden Melaro, Sophia Melvin, Conner Metcalf, Devin Metcalf, Megan Michienzi, Makenzie Milligan  

    Room 25 – Mr. Nawrot – Keenan O’Connell, Kayla O’Connor, Echo O’Neill, Gregory Padlo, Erin Page, Brianna Painter, Alex Pantuso, Rhiannon Peck, John Perry, Kyleigh Peterson, Sara Pfeiffer, Laura Poortenga, John Pounds, Jarrett Prizel, Tenaya Ramadhan, Brian Ramarge, Gage Reiss, Trent Retchless, Mary Ring, Joshua Rivera 

    Room 26 – Mr. Shaw – Tulli Rogers, Mackenzie Sakala, Sebastian Sanchirico, Cassidy Sawyer, Michael Schmidt, Tyler Shawley, Icar Simon V, Govinda Singh, BabyLove Singleteary, Courtney Sisson, Makensie Smith, Melissa Smith, Emily Snyder, Coby Spiller, Faith Springstead, Julia Stayer, Reagan Stitt, Torry Stives, Justin Straight, Jazlynn Sullivan 

    Room 27 – Miss Bold – Shania Tarbox, Cameron Thurston, Aubreyana Tobola, Tyler Tobola, Autumn VanHorn, Jenna Varah, Jaimie Vasquez, Lauryn Washington, Alexander Weakfall, Michael Weber, Logan Webster, Devin Wesley, Ayden White Eagle, Renee Wilson, Grace Witter, Austin Wright, Gabriel Wroblewski, Zachary Zandi