• OLEAN SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 

    Homerooms for 2019-2020 

    Olean High School will open its doors to students on Wednesday, September 5 with a full day of classes. Students are to report to the rooms listed below by 8:20 a.m. on Wednesday. All student schedules will be available in their homerooms. BOCES vocational education students will be transported to their classes at the center on the Windfall Road.  Lunches will be available. 

     

    Attn – Brookelinn Garey, Madelyn Hoffman, Daniel Klein, Arhum Rabbani, Gabrielle Schulze, Jillian Stevens

    Café - BOCES AM – Kellen Baker, Anthony Bardo-Mensoza, Jayden Belleisle, Alexander Benjamin, Lydia Brant, Gabrielle Butler, Jaykob Cornell, Logan Cowles, Jazmine Crivelli, Hannah DeArmitt, Austin Dibble, Verrssai Donovan, Cody Doxey, Caleb Foster, Chance Frame, Evan Fusco, Caleb Gill, Tyler Greene, Caroline Hall, Jamie Hall, Joseph Halsey, Steven Hammond, Bryce Hensel, Lucas Higby, Breanna Hogle, Myka James, Melanie Kauhl, Reachele Kauhl, Dakota King, Christian Kinnaird, Mikaylah Kriner, Shaneaqua Link, Tanea Malone, Jonah Menter, Thomas Mineo, Christopher Parsons, Kassandra Persson, Kaleb Ramadhan, Kendall Ramlall, Alayna Rhodes, Mason Riehle, Skylar Rivera, Angelina Ross, Brianna Schwindler, Kaleb Siler, Ava Skiver, Alexandor Smith, McKenzy Smith, Moses Swan, Leandrea Tascone, Liam Taylor, Nathaniel Thompson,  Timothy Tucker, Connor Broman, Ryan Weseman, Kailyn West, Micheyla Williams

    Room 100 – Mr. Zyck – Mikayla Baumgart, Jacob Crawford, Amber Fletcher, Mercedes Gerwitz, Brian Higley, William Kelley, Krystal Kraft, Noah Smith, Tabitha White

    Room 205 – Ms. McCormick – Jaykob Brisky, Michael Kolesar, Brady Moore, Belladara Mondo, Emmalee Mondo, Andrew Rader, Traeston Snyder, Alexander Vogel

    Room 213 - Mrs. Scordo – Charles Enderby, Hannah Miko, Faith Miller, Ethan O’Dell, Devin Perkins, Megan Pockalny, Nathaniel Robinson, Kristen Slaugenhaupt, Kyle Slaugenhaupt, Rhiannon Taylor, Bruce Wetherby

    Room 310 - Miss Bowker – Emma Buckley, Chloe Frost, Damon Hollowell, Tyler Miller, Alan Murphy, Kollin Pellett, Dakota Puccinelli, Francis Pyrkos, III, Avianna Rauber, Jacob Spears, Mason Tanyi

    Room 216A - Mrs. Bennion – Conner Childs, Trevon Johnson, Nikolous Jurenko, Aaron Mathewson, Faith Miller, Chase Pellett, Cameryn Roulo, Victor Tadder, Dylan Tanyi, Aidan Taylor

    Room 203 – Ms. Niece - Chance Giffen, Jeffery Heim,  Dakota Kellogg, Robert Richardson, III, Steven Sullivan II,  Cyle Weller, Faith Williams

     

      

    Grade 8

    Room 316Mrs. Rohrs – Norra Anastasia, Riti Anumalasetty, Kashtian App, Jassica Backus, Shamus Baer, Jillian Balcerzak, Sophie Bartman, Zane Bell, Adonijah Benedict, Lexi Benjamin, Justus Bentley, Kaylie Bish, Matthew Blazejewski, Zachary Braley, Makenna Britt

    Room 320, Mrs. Billings – Austin Burdick, Brennen Burroughs, Zackary Button, Tyler Camp, Amy Campbell, Caroline Carter, Nevaeh Carter, Sera Casey, Rubinder Chahal, Ethan Chen, Alecia Cheney, Simon Clark, Donte Clemons, Preston Conner, Alivia Cook, Xavier Cook, Hailey Covert

    Room 323 – Ms. Dunbar – Aubrey Cowles, Tyler Cross, William Crosson, Trevor Crouch, Draven Cummings, Katrina DeGroff, Emma Dodge, Hunter Dombrowski, Brayden Dorson, Keegan Evans, Haidyn Field, Makayla Foster, Mariah Foster, Bryce Franklin, Andre Fratercangelo, Nyasia Gadley

    Room 324 – Mr. Valeri – Marieanna Germain, Emily Gibbons, Alina Giermek, Ryan Goodsell, Dai’Jon Grayson, Jayna Griffin, Danny Havers, Grace Haynes, Ava Hendley, Grace Higby, Hannah Hulbert, Ryan Isenberg, Andreus Jackson, Julius Jamieson, Gaaron Jones, Nicholas Jones, Sarah Jordan, Mia Kellogg

    Room 326 – Ms. Kelley – Noah Kinnaird, Dakota Lewis, Dominic Lewis, Alexander Linderman, Amari Lopez-Clevelenad, Jonathan Lynch, Makayla Magro, Dawson Mallery, Cory McDivitt, Alexandra McFall, Kamira McKenney, Austin Menter, Marissa Michienzi, Autumn Milks, Cadence Miller, Jalethyn Miller,  Gabreall Milligan, Marah Morehouse

    Room 327 – Ms. Fuerch – Isaac Moses, Matthew Mosher, Ryan Osborne, Madison Ost, Jacob Ours, Camden Pancio, Caiden Passmore, Kristina Patterson, Ethan Peace, Adelina Peer, Lucas Peterson-Volz, Ethan Pfeffer, Heartly Phipps, Alexandria Puccinelli, Makayla Reeve, Payton Reynolds, Avalyn Rhodes, Angelina Richter

    Room 329 – Mrs. Kopec – Grace Ring, Oliver Robbins, Chandler Romero, Helaina Rucinski, David Ruszkowski, Darion Schiesl, Faith Schreiber, Hayden Schwindler, Amyra Shaffer, Brendan Shelley, Sarah Shelley, Robert Shorter, Megan Shubert, BabyLoLa Singleteary

    Room 330 – Mrs. Hendricks – Joshua Sisson,  Ava Smith, Isaiah Smith, Kennlee Spears, Shaela Spring, Karsten Stadtler, Allie Stayer, Emily Taggart, Joshua Tobola, Lily Todd, Elise Trudeau, Shawn VanBrunt, Harliegh Vaughn, Cal Vogtli, Dominik Wagoner, Simon Welka, Cyle Weller, Andreas Williams, Marlanna Wilson, Alex Wojcik, Ashley Zewe  

     

    Grade 9

    Room 333 – Mr. Freeman – Quintin Allen, Cade Anastasia, Emma Anastasia, Briar Anderson, Memphis App, Yasmine Arabaty, Logan Baer, Brooke Baker, Christopher Bargy, Thomas Bates, Nyko Bennett, Mason Black, Jadon Blazejewski, Ava Bordonaro, Drew Brokaw, Lucas Brushingham 

    Room 334 – Mrs. Ring - Sophia Burt, Maximillian Butler, Brooke Capito, Ally Carll, Luke Carlson, Kylie Cheney, Zachary Clayson, Madisyn Cleveland, Ava Clute, Mercedes Colbert, Bryanne Cowles, Qelly Carl Nino Crawford, Kaylee Dann, Victoria Davis, Laci Deemer, Jack DeRose

    Room 300B – Ms. Edwards –  Hudson Dibble, Dylan DiRosa, Elizabeth Djurnevec, Aiden Dobson, Michelle Droney, Emily Duncan, Emma Dwaileebe, Alyvia Ehman, Braulio Espana, Shawn Farr, Jemini Fayson, Jezerae Fayson, Ashlyn Flood, David Ford, Hailey Foster, Kaiden Franklin, Charles Frederick, Meadow Gallo, Malachi Galmer, Joshua Gardner, Gabriel Gayton

    Room 304 – Ms. Lagreca - Aedan Gelder, Brock George, Samantha Gould, Christopher Grimmer, Maddox Guay, Cameron Gustason, Randall Hall II, Shaun Harrington, Shayla Harrington, Janelle-Ryan Havers, Nicholas Hensel, Madison Herner, Wyatt Hewitt, Naomi Hill, Eric Hoak, Brooke Hoff, Jacob Hurlburt

    Room 306 – Miss MacWilliams – Akasha James, Drew Johnson, Trevor Johnston, Keanna King-Rogers, Joshua Knight, Olivia Kratts, Zander Lekas, Chelsea Lemmer, Nichalos Linn, Ariel Maine, Mackenzie Malloy, Nathaniel Martinelli, Kaden Matthews, A’marie McKenney, Garrett Meerdink, Angelina Mesiarik, Caiden Miller

    Room 307- Mrs. Napoleon - Dylan Miller, Jared Morgan, Jenna Morgan, Dwayne Motley, Andrew Mulryan, Aoife Ni She, Liberty Oberry, Logan Oberry, Serus Outman, Taya Oyer, Chance Padlo, Khristian Parks, Abigail Pease, Andreius’ Phillips, Colin Postawko, Teagan Pounds, Tiernan Powley, Connor Proctor

    Room 308 – Mrs. Silvers - Alyxandre Prymak, Gabriel Ramadhan, Tavian Ramadhan, Ishana Ramlall, Justin Richardson, Adrianna Riehle, Jaedyn Riehle, Donta’ Rogers, Madelyn Sakala, Lily Schena, George Schreiber, Jaelen Schultz, Kaiden Scott, George See, Allie Shoup, Jestene Shugars, Kasey Simon, Lena Smith, Siena Smith, William Snyder, Casandra Spiller

    Room 309 – Mrs. Torrey – James Stitt, Landon Tilly, Brooke Tobola, Hayden Tyler, Connor Valenti, Breawna Vantuil, Kyra Vroman, Timothy Washburn, Emma Washington, Gavin Weseman, Megan West, Breanne Wetherby, Dakota Wilber, Jacob Wilkins, Gabriel Williams, Jacob Williams, Leah Williams, Hannah Woodard, Hailee Zalwsky

    Grade 10

    Room 239 – Mrs. Mathieson – Aiello, Kiley Anastasia, AlexZavier App, Ellison Ash-West, Xaiver Atwell, Gavin Bagliere, Christian Barta, Kilee Bearfield, Maxwell Bee, Alana Beeson, Aubrey Bell, Seth Bellamy, Shawn Benjamin, Mary Bergevin, William Bergevin, Jayden Bertch, Alexander Blehar, Ryan Boysha

    Room 242 – Mr. Ventura - Renee Brown, Jeffrey Brush, Wyatt Bunker, Ethan Burdick, Ariyana Burrows, Christopher Cassford,  Jaimee Chastain, Julius Childs, Savannah Coker, Erin Cortez, Asia’na Crolle, Makenna Cummings, Joshua Dalton, Madison Davenport, Desmond Davis, Lily Deemer, Giovanni DiCerbo

    Room 201 – Mr. Sorenson – Blayne Donovan, Morgan Dowdell, Ashley Doxey, Adele Dwaileebe, Treonna Elizee, Corie Farwell, Madison Ferry, Steven Field, Benjamin Fish, Hunter Flake, Aaliyah Foskolos, Prince Foster, Maria Fox, Louis Friedhaber, Marques Gayton, Jolyn Gibbons, Chloe Gilliland, Stella Gonzalez, David Goodsell

    Room 204 – Mrs. Rakus - Olivia Graham, Madalynn Graves, Myka Grayson, Gage Green, Christopher Halsey, Arissa Hamed, Taylor Hammond, Nicholas Harrington, Ehren Heary, John Henzel, Chloe Hirt, Stephen Hoffman,  Aubrey Hulbert, Quinton Humbert, Kenya Jackson, Trinstin Jackson, Nahzion James, Safia Javed

    Room 207 – Mrs. Ventura – Chanell Jones, Madison Jones, Dominik Kahle, Brynn Kasperski, Devin Kayes, Ethan Kayes, Kaylynn Keesler, Madison Kenyon, Ryan Ketchner, Chloe Kimball, Kaidence Kinnaird, Daniel Kivari, Shailynn Larkin, Damon Liguori, Kaleb Lounsbury, Collin Lyons, Kionah Malone, Lillie Malone, Braydon Mandel

    Room 209 – Mrs. Warren – Albert Martin, Carson Martinelli, Iann Matthews, Joseph Mazza, William Mazza, Kamdyn McClain, Anna Mest, Caelyn Mett, Maryam Mirza, Delaynie Moore, Hannah Nelson, Tyler Nickola, Makenna O’Connell, Tiffani O’Neill, Roxanne Padlo, Makenna Pancio, Anayah Parks-Barker, Tanvi Patro

    Room 221 – Mr. Kolasny –  Leigha Peterson, Abbigail Pettit, Jamison Pittman, Corey Potter, Mackenzie Powell, Samara Rafi, Dusty Ray, Samuel Renaud,  Byron Ring, Nya Robbins, Payeton Rogers, Rashawn Rogers, Ella Scanlon, Mikkal Schnell, Jaedon Schroeder

    Room 224 – Mrs. Brown – Ruth Scordo, Emmily See, Iris Shreve, Railey Silvis, Devin Singh, Jayde Smith, Treyton Smith, Ethan Smucinski-O’Brien, Trinity Snyder-Miller, Kaimora Spencer, Emily St. Clair, Jaden Stabb, Makayla Stephan, Catherine Stump, Jace Sullivan, JoshuaTerhune, Sara Thomas

    Room 227 – Mr. Vecchio – Codie-Lee Tidd, Alexis Trietley, Noah Trudeau, Samuel Ursoy, Hannah Vanderhoef, Haleigh Wagner, Katherine Weber, Mason Welka, Eliana Whitford, Elliott Wilber, Noah Wilkinson, Jacob Williams, Kyah Williams, Roy Wilson, Maddox Windus, Maxwell Wolfe 

    Grade 11

    Room 229 – Mrs. Melfi – Brynn Ackerman, Anthony Addotta, Zane Anderson, Olivia Bean, Ammiel Benedict, McKenzie Boysha, Jason Brooks, Mark Brown, Aiden Butler, Mary Carll, Zachary Cavana, Kaura Chahal, Zoey Clayson, Jason Copella, Kaden Cruz, Keon Cruz, Sara Cutler

    Room 230 – Mrs. Wolfgang – Caroline DeRose, Adam Dougherty, Alice Dwaileebe, Baine Dwaileebe, Hayleigh Federowicz, Nicole Foster, Madison Fye, Nathan-Michael Gabler, Alexis Gibbons, Patrick Green, Levi Grey, Lilly Guenther, Rylie Gumtow, Ja'Asia Ham, Caleb Hamed, Michael Hamed, Eric Havens

    Room 233 – Mrs. Perry - Marina Heister, Joshua Hill, Noah Howard, Olivia Jodush, Gavin Johnson, Sydney Kellogg, Kiran Khettry, Lauren Kielar, Mariko Kobayashi, Chase Kratts, Nathan Kwiatkowski, Jade Lambert, Justin Lin, Joseph Magro, Isaiah Maine, Christine Martin

    Room 105 – Mrs. Peters - Isabella Martinelli, Summer Mattingly, Delaney Mazza, Jill Mazza, Jah’Karee’ McClain, Maggie McClelland, Claire Meyers, John Michienzi, Bret Miles, Jade Mooney, Thomas Moore, Alexander Morgan, Ryan Murphy, Christian Myers, Aiden Nenno, Hannah Newark, Aodhan O Se, Alyssa Otero, Nicholas Pantuso, Grace Parr

    Room 107 – Mrs. Moore –Molli Pettit, Kyle Pockalny, Josiah Price, Pamela Reagle, Anna Reiller, Paxton Retchless, Lucas Sakala, Rebecca Schneider, Andrew Sherburne, Paige Smith, Zane Smith, Adam Spencer, Sweitzer, Collette Trudeau, Kailyn Vanderhoef, Grace Ventura, Yuki Wada, Lucas Wood

    Grade 12

    Room 136 – Mr. Degolier – Cole Anastasia, Jeremy App II, Sabin Barber,  Raina Barboza, Madeline Barta, Jerimiah Billingsly, Maddie Borden, Matthew Brenneman, Jared Burton, William Burton, Cait Butler, Ryan Byrne, John Carlson, Jake Carpenter, Isabella Carucci, Sayber Cashimere, Garrett Chase, Devonte Connor, Jeremiah Crivelli, Tyler Crivelli

    Room 138A – Mrs. Frentz - Trevor Crolle, Damani Crolle II, Isabelle Crosson, Destiny Custer, Robert Dempsey, Sydnie Ellman, Kaitlynn Ensell, Makayla Folts, Quinn Forrest, Alexander Franz, Nicholas Fratercangelo, Gage Gardner, Marissa Gayton, Samantha Gibbons, Elyse Graham, Colin Greenstein

    Room 139 – Mrs. Stavish - Chloeann Halladay, Trinity Halstead, Olivia Ham, Nicholas Hargis, Lydia Hendrix, Lyllia Hennard, Nathan Howard, Nolan Hurlburt, Wahcovi James, Seth Jaques, Tah-Jae Johnson, Quinton Jordan, Ryan Kasperski, Anthony Kenyon, Madisyn Ketchner, Graham Kinnaird

    Room 141 – Mr. Perry – Madison Kirby, Owen Kirsch, Kayla Knight, Roy Kuhn, Gavin Kulp, Michael Lambert, Tre LaRue, Dillan Leavitt, Nicholas Leavitt, Raymond Lin, Maxwell Linderman, Elisamaria Martel, Marcus Martinelli, McClain, Samuel Mest

    Room 25 – Mr. Nawrot –  Brendan Meyers, Marina Miketish, Eleanor Orcutt, Kamora Owens,  McKenna Parker, Alexander Peterson, Hannah Pfeffer, Ta'Shanti Phillips, Chloe Proctor, Reyna Reisner, Sophia Renaud, Megan Ritchie, Merek Rivera, Cecilia Ruszkowski, Henry Scanlon, Rieley Scott, Walter Shales, Shearer

    Room 26 – Mr. Shaw – Angela Showers, Alek Shubert, Korryn Simon, Cheyenne Smith, Sophie Sova, Vincent Sterner, Brayen Tascone, Jakob Theodore, Samantha Thomas, Brendan Thurston,  Emma Valentin, Arielle Vaughn, Holly Vincent, Austin Vitaro, Justin Warner, Mackenzie Windus, Carter Winsor, Sylvan Withey